Brice Johnson
BRICE
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB6/27/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 25 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jonathan Brice Johnson

NBA Debut

February 23, 2017

High School

Edisto in Cordova South Carolina

Age

26 years old

Born

June 27, 1994 in Orangeburg, South Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Easy B

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jonathan Brice Johnson

NBA Debut

February 23, 2017

High School

Edisto in Cordova South Carolina

Age

26 years old

Born

June 27, 1994 in Orangeburg, South Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Easy B

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016