Brook Lopez
BROOK
LOPEZ
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#11 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 282 lbs
DOB4/01/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Stanford
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 10 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.0
16.8
RBS
4.6
6.4
AST
1.5
1.5
PER
15.0
19.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Brook Robert Lopez

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

32 years old

Born

April 01, 1988 in North Hollywood, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

Splash Mountain

Bropez

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$52.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$12.0M

2020
$12.6M

2021
$13.3M

2022
$13.9M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09

  • All Star

  • All-Defensive

    2019-20

Contract

$52.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$12.0M

2020
$12.6M

2021
$13.3M

2022
$13.9M

General Information

Name

Brook Robert Lopez

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

32 years old

Born

April 01, 1988 in North Hollywood, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

Splash Mountain

Bropez

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09

  • All Star

  • All-Defensive

    2019-20