Bruce Hale
BRUCE
HALE
HT/WT6' 1", 170 lbs
DOB8/30/1918 (102)
COLLEGE  Santa Clara
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Bruce Hale

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Galileo in San Francisco California

Age

102 years old

Born

August 30, 1918 in Medford, Oregon

College

Santa Clara

Nicknames

Slick

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William Bruce Hale

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Galileo in San Francisco California

Age

102 years old

Born

August 30, 1918 in Medford, Oregon

College

Santa Clara

Nicknames

Slick

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right