Bryant Reeves
BRYANT
REEVES
HT/WT7' 0", 275 lbs
DOB6/08/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Oklahoma State
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 6 (VAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Bryant Reeves

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Gans in Gans Oklahoma

Age

47 years old

Born

June 08, 1973 in Fort Smith, Arkansas

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

Big Country

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

General Information

Name

Bryant Reeves

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Gans in Gans Oklahoma

Age

47 years old

Born

June 08, 1973 in Fort Smith, Arkansas

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

Big Country

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96