Byron Mullens
BYRON
MULLENS
HT/WT7' 0", 275 lbs
DOB2/14/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 24 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Byron James Mullens

NBA Debut

December 28, 2009

High School

Canal Winchester in Canal Winchester Ohio

Age

31 years old

Born

February 14, 1989 in Canal W

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

B.J.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Byron James Mullens

NBA Debut

December 28, 2009

High School

Canal Winchester in Canal Winchester Ohio

Age

31 years old

Born

February 14, 1989 in Canal W

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

B.J.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2009