Byron Scott
BYRON
SCOTT
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB3/28/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Arizona State
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 4 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Byron Antom Scott

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Morningside in Inglewood California

Age

59 years old

Born

March 28, 1961 in Ogden, Utah

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

Lord Byron

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84

General Information

Name

Byron Antom Scott

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Morningside in Inglewood California

Age

59 years old

Born

March 28, 1961 in Ogden, Utah

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

Lord Byron

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84