Caldwell Jones
CALDWELL
JONES
HT/WT6' 11", 217 lbs
DOB8/04/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  Albany State University
DRAFT1973: Rd 2, Pk 32 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Caldwell Jones

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Desha Central in Rohwer Arkansas

Age

70 years old

Born

August 04, 1950 in McGehee, Arkansas

College

Albany State University

Nicknames

Pops

C.J.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Caldwell Jones

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Desha Central in Rohwer Arkansas

Age

70 years old

Born

August 04, 1950 in McGehee, Arkansas

College

Albany State University

Nicknames

Pops

C.J.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All Star