Caleb Swanigan
CALEB
SWANIGAN
Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers#50 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 260 lbs
DOB4/18/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Purdue
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 26 (POR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.4
2.3
RBS
3.7
2.9
AST
1.1
0.7
PER
7.6
6.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Caleb Swanigan

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Homestead in Fort Wayne Indiana

Age

23 years old

Born

April 18, 1997 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Purdue

Nicknames

Biggie

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$5.2M - 3 yrs
2017
$1.4M

2018
$1.7M

2019
$2.0M

General Information

Name

Caleb Swanigan

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Homestead in Fort Wayne Indiana

Age

23 years old

Born

April 18, 1997 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Purdue

Nicknames

Biggie

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017