Calvin Natt
CALVIN
NATT
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB1/08/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Louisiana-Monroe
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 8 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Calvin Leon Natt

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Bastrop in Bastrop Louisiana

Age

63 years old

Born

January 08, 1957 in Monroe, Louisiana

College

Louisiana-Monroe

Nicknames

Pit Bull

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1979-80

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Calvin Leon Natt

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Bastrop in Bastrop Louisiana

Age

63 years old

Born

January 08, 1957 in Monroe, Louisiana

College

Louisiana-Monroe

Nicknames

Pit Bull

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1979-80

  • All Star