Cam Reddish
CAM
REDDISH
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#22 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 208 lbs
DOB9/01/1999 (20)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 10 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.6
9.6
RBS
3.8
3.8
AST
1.6
1.6
PER
8.0
8.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Cameron Elijah Reddish

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

West Chester

Born

September 01, 1999 in Norristown, Pennsylvania

College

Duke

Nicknames

Killer Cam

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$8.7M - 2 yrs
19-20
$4.2M

20-21
$4.4M

21-22
T-Opt
$4.6M

22-23
T-Opt
$5.9M

23-24
Q-Off
$17.8M

Contract

$8.7M - 2 yrs
19-20
$4.2M

20-21
$4.4M

21-22
T-Opt
$4.6M

22-23
T-Opt
$5.9M

23-24
Q-Off
$17.8M

General Information

Name

Cameron Elijah Reddish

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

West Chester

Born

September 01, 1999 in Norristown, Pennsylvania

College

Duke

Nicknames

Killer Cam

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2019