Cameron Payne
CAMERON
PAYNE
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#22 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB8/08/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Murray State
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 14 (OKL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.9
6.2
RBS
3.9
1.9
AST
3.0
2.5
PER
15.7
11.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Cameron Payne

NBA Debut

November 01, 2015

High School

Lausanne Collegiate School in Memphis Tennessee

Age

26 years old

Born

August 08, 1994 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Murray State

Nicknames

The Campaign

Killa Cam

Cam

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$196.2K - 1 yrs
2019
$196.2K

2020
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Cameron Payne

NBA Debut

November 01, 2015

High School

Lausanne Collegiate School in Memphis Tennessee

Age

26 years old

Born

August 08, 1994 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Murray State

Nicknames

The Campaign

Killa Cam

Cam

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015