Campy Russell
CAMPY
RUSSELL
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB1/12/1952 (68)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1974: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Campanella Russell

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Central in Pontiac Michigan

Age

68 years old

Born

January 12, 1952 in Jackson, Tennessee

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Mr. Moves

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Michael Campanella Russell

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Central in Pontiac Michigan

Age

68 years old

Born

January 12, 1952 in Jackson, Tennessee

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Mr. Moves

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974

Awards

  • All Star