Carey Scurry
CAREY
SCURRY
HT/WT6' 7", 188 lbs
DOB12/04/1962 (57)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFT1985: Rd 2, Pk 37 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Carey Scurry

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Alexander Hamilton in Brooklyn New York

Age

57 years old

Born

December 04, 1962 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Dog

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Carey Scurry

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Alexander Hamilton in Brooklyn New York

Age

57 years old

Born

December 04, 1962 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Dog

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985