Caris LeVert
CARIS
LEVERT
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#22 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB8/25/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 20 (IND)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
18.7
12.7
RBS
4.2
3.7
AST
4.4
3.6
PER
16.1
14.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Caris Coleman LeVert

NBA Debut

December 07, 2016

High School

Central in Pickerington Ohio

Age

26 years old

Born

August 25, 1994 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Baby Durant

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$52.5M - 3 yrs
2016
$1.5M

2017
$1.6M

2018
$1.7M

2019
$2.6M

2020
Rookie Ext
$16.2M

2021
Rookie Ext
$17.5M

2022
Rookie Ext
$18.7M

Contract

$52.5M - 3 yrs
2016
$1.5M

2017
$1.6M

2018
$1.7M

2019
$2.6M

2020
Rookie Ext
$16.2M

2021
Rookie Ext
$17.5M

2022
Rookie Ext
$18.7M

General Information

Name

Caris Coleman LeVert

NBA Debut

December 07, 2016

High School

Central in Pickerington Ohio

Age

26 years old

Born

August 25, 1994 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Baby Durant

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016