Carl Herrera
CARL
HERRERA
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB12/14/1966 (53)
HIGH SCHOOL  Simon Bolivar in Caracas Venezuela
DRAFT1990: Rd 2, Pk 30 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Carl Víctor Herrera

NBA Debut

November 12, 1991

High School

Simon Bolivar in Caracas Venezuela

Age

53 years old

Born

December 14, 1966 in Tr

Nicknames

Amigo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Carl Víctor Herrera

NBA Debut

November 12, 1991

High School

Simon Bolivar in Caracas Venezuela

Age

53 years old

Born

December 14, 1966 in Tr

Nicknames

Amigo

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ