Carl Meinhold
CARL
MEINHOLD
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB3/29/1926 (94)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Carl Marvin Meinhold

NBA Debut

November 12, 1947

High School

Hazleton in Hazleton Pennsylvania

Age

94 years old

Born

March 29, 1926 in West Hazleton, Pennsylvania

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1947-48

General Information

Name

Carl Marvin Meinhold

NBA Debut

November 12, 1947

High School

Hazleton in Hazleton Pennsylvania

Age

94 years old

Born

March 29, 1926 in West Hazleton, Pennsylvania

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Red

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1947-48