Carl Nicks
CARL
NICKS
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB10/06/1958 (61)
COLLEGE  Indiana State University
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 23 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Orlando Carl Nicks

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Englewood in Chicago Illinois

Age

61 years old

Born

October 06, 1958 in Chicago, Ill

College

Indiana State University

Nicknames

Mr. Intensity

C

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Orlando Carl Nicks

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Englewood in Chicago Illinois

Age

61 years old

Born

October 06, 1958 in Chicago, Ill

College

Indiana State University

Nicknames

Mr. Intensity

C

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1980