Carlos Arroyo
CARLOS
ARROYO
HT/WT6' 2", 202 lbs
DOB7/30/1979 (41)
COLLEGE  Florida International University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Carlos Alberto Arroyo

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Colegio Santiago Apostol in Fajardo Puerto Rico

Age

41 years old

Born

July 30, 1979 in Fajardo, Puerto Rico

College

Florida International University

Nicknames

Carlitos

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Carlos Alberto Arroyo

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Colegio Santiago Apostol in Fajardo Puerto Rico

Age

41 years old

Born

July 30, 1979 in Fajardo, Puerto Rico

College

Florida International University

Nicknames

Carlitos

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right