Caron Butler
CARON
BUTLER
HT/WT6' 7", 228 lbs
DOB3/13/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  UConn
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 10 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Caron Butler

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield Maine

Age

40 years old

Born

March 13, 1980 in Rac

College

UConn

Nicknames

Tuff Juice

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James Caron Butler

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield Maine

Age

40 years old

Born

March 13, 1980 in Rac

College

UConn

Nicknames

Tuff Juice

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2002-03