Carsen Edwards
CARSEN
EDWARDS
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#4 Shooting Guard
HT/WT5' 11", 200 lbs
DOB3/12/1998 (22)
COLLEGE  Purdue
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 33 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.3
3.3
RBS
1.3
1.3
AST
0.6
0.6
PER
6.9
6.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Carsen Cade Edwards

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Atascocita in Atascocita Texas

Age

22 years old

Born

March 12, 1998 in Houston, Texas

College

Purdue

Nicknames

C-Boogie

Eddie House

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.5M - 3 yrs
2019
$1.2M

2020
$1.5M

2021
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

Contract

$4.5M - 3 yrs
2019
$1.2M

2020
$1.5M

2021
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Carsen Cade Edwards

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Atascocita in Atascocita Texas

Age

22 years old

Born

March 12, 1998 in Houston, Texas

College

Purdue

Nicknames

C-Boogie

Eddie House

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019