Cassius Winston
CASSIUS
WINSTON
Washington WizardsWashington Wizards#5 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB2/28/1998 (23)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT2020: Rd 2, Pk 53 (OKL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.3
2.3
RBS
0.6
0.6
AST
0.8
0.8
PER
12.3
12.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Cassius Winston

NBA Debut

January 11, 2021

High School

University of Detroit Jesuit in Detroit Michigan

Age

23 years old

Born

February 28, 1998 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Cash Money

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Cassius Winston

NBA Debut

January 11, 2021

High School

University of Detroit Jesuit in Detroit Michigan

Age

23 years old

Born

February 28, 1998 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Cash Money

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020