Cazzie Russell
CAZZIE
RUSSELL
HT/WT6' 5", 218 lbs
DOB6/07/1944 (76)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1966: Rd 1, Pk 1 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Cazzie Lee Russell Jr.

NBA Debut

October 18, 1966

High School

Carver in Chicago Illinois

Age

76 years old

Born

June 07, 1944 in Chicago, Ill

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Jazzy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1966-67

General Information

Name

Cazzie Lee Russell Jr.

NBA Debut

October 18, 1966

High School

Carver in Chicago Illinois

Age

76 years old

Born

June 07, 1944 in Chicago, Ill

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Jazzy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1966

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1966-67