Cedi Osman
CEDI
OSMAN
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#16 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB4/08/1995 (25)
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 31 (MIN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.0
9.6
RBS
3.6
3.5
AST
2.4
1.9
PER
10.7
11.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Cedi Osman

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

Age

25 years old

Born

April 08, 1995 in Ohrid, Macedonia

Nicknames

Jedi

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$31.1M - 4 yrs
2020
$8.8M

2021
$8.1M

2022
$7.4M

2023
Non-Guaranteed
$6.7M

General Information

Name

Cedi Osman

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

Age

25 years old

Born

April 08, 1995 in Ohrid, Macedonia

Nicknames

Jedi

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015