Cedric Maxwell
CEDRIC
MAXWELL
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB11/21/1955 (64)
COLLEGE  UNC Charlotte
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 12 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Cedric Bryan Maxwell

NBA Debut

October 19, 1977

High School

Kinston in Kinston North Carolina

Age

64 years old

Born

November 21, 1955 in K

College

UNC Charlotte

Nicknames

Cornbread

Max

Ced

The Rubberband Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Finals MVP

    1980-81

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Cedric Bryan Maxwell

NBA Debut

October 19, 1977

High School

Kinston in Kinston North Carolina

Age

64 years old

Born

November 21, 1955 in K

College

UNC Charlotte

Nicknames

Cornbread

Max

Ced

The Rubberband Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977

Awards

  • Finals MVP

    1980-81

  • 2x NBA Champ