Charles Dudley
CHARLES
DUDLEY
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB3/05/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT1972: Rd 5, Pk 76 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Dudley

NBA Debut

February 28, 1973

High School

John Harris in Harrisburg Pennsylvania

Age

70 years old

Born

March 05, 1950 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

College

Washington

Nicknames

Grasshopper

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1974-75

General Information

Name

Charles Dudley

NBA Debut

February 28, 1973

High School

John Harris in Harrisburg Pennsylvania

Age

70 years old

Born

March 05, 1950 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

College

Washington

Nicknames

Grasshopper

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1974-75