Charles Jones
CHARLES
JONES
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB1/12/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1984: Rd 2, Pk 36 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Alexander Jones

NBA Debut

October 28, 1984

High School

East Kemper in Scooba Mississippi

Age

58 years old

Born

January 12, 1962 in Scooba, Mississippi

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Charles A.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles Alexander Jones

NBA Debut

October 28, 1984

High School

East Kemper in Scooba Mississippi

Age

58 years old

Born

January 12, 1962 in Scooba, Mississippi

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Charles A.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984