Charles Jones
CHARLES
JONES
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB4/03/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Albany State University
DRAFT1979: Rd 8, Pk 16 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Jones

NBA Debut

February 12, 1984

High School

Desha Central in Rohwer Arkansas

Age

63 years old

Born

April 03, 1957 in McGehee, Arkansas

College

Albany State University

Nicknames

C.J.

Gadget

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1994-95

General Information

Name

Charles Jones

NBA Debut

February 12, 1984

High School

Desha Central in Rohwer Arkansas

Age

63 years old

Born

April 03, 1957 in McGehee, Arkansas

College

Albany State University

Nicknames

C.J.

Gadget

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1994-95