Charles Smith
CHARLES
SMITH
HT/WT6' 1", 160 lbs
DOB11/29/1967 (52)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Edward Smith IV

NBA Debut

November 08, 1989

High School

All Saints in Washington District of Columbia

Age

52 years old

Born

November 29, 1967 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Charlie

Smitty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles Edward Smith IV

NBA Debut

November 08, 1989

High School

All Saints in Washington District of Columbia

Age

52 years old

Born

November 29, 1967 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Charlie

Smitty

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right