Charles Smith
CHARLES
SMITH
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB7/16/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Pitt
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 3 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Daniel Smith

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Warren Harding in Bridgeport Connecticut

Age

55 years old

Born

July 16, 1965 in Bridgeport, Connecticut

College

Pitt

Nicknames

Mr. Fluid

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89

General Information

Name

Charles Daniel Smith

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Warren Harding in Bridgeport Connecticut

Age

55 years old

Born

July 16, 1965 in Bridgeport, Connecticut

College

Pitt

Nicknames

Mr. Fluid

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89