Charlie Black
CHARLIE
BLACK
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB6/15/1921 (99)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Bradford Black Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Highland Park in Topeka Kansas

Age

99 years old

Born

June 15, 1921 in Arco, Idaho

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Hawk

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles Bradford Black Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Highland Park in Topeka Kansas

Age

99 years old

Born

June 15, 1921 in Arco, Idaho

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Hawk

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right