Charlie Criss
CHARLIE
CRISS
HT/WT5' 8", 165 lbs
DOB11/06/1948 (71)
COLLEGE  New Mexico State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Washington Criss Jr.

NBA Debut

October 22, 1977

High School

Gorton in Yonkers New York

Age

71 years old

Born

November 06, 1948 in Valhalla, New York

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Little

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles Washington Criss Jr.

NBA Debut

October 22, 1977

High School

Gorton in Yonkers New York

Age

71 years old

Born

November 06, 1948 in Valhalla, New York

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Little

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right