Charlie Shipp
CHARLIE
SHIPP
HT/WT6' 1", 200 lbs
DOB12/03/1913 (106)
COLLEGE  Catholic University of America
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles William Shipp

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Cathedral in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

106 years old

Born

December 03, 1913 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Catholic University of America

Nicknames

Jo-Jo

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles William Shipp

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Cathedral in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

106 years old

Born

December 03, 1913 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Catholic University of America

Nicknames

Jo-Jo

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right