Charlie Tyra
CHARLIE
TYRA
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB8/16/1935 (85)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1957: Rd 1, Pk 2 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles E. Tyra

NBA Debut

October 23, 1957

High School

Atherton in Louisville Kentucky

Age

85 years old

Born

August 16, 1935 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles E. Tyra

NBA Debut

October 23, 1957

High School

Atherton in Louisville Kentucky

Age

85 years old

Born

August 16, 1935 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1957