Chauncey Billups
CHAUNCEY
BILLUPS
HT/WT6' 3", 202 lbs
DOB9/25/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Colorado
DRAFT1997: Rd 1, Pk 3 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Chauncey Ray Billups

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

George Washington in Denver Colorado

Age

44 years old

Born

September 25, 1976 in Denver, Colorado

College

Colorado

Nicknames

Mr. Big Shot

Smooth

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Finals MVP

    2003-04

  • 5x All Star

  • 2x All-Defensive

General Information

Name

Chauncey Ray Billups

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

George Washington in Denver Colorado

Age

44 years old

Born

September 25, 1976 in Denver, Colorado

College

Colorado

Nicknames

Mr. Big Shot

Smooth

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Finals MVP

    2003-04

  • 5x All Star

  • 2x All-Defensive