Chet Walker
CHET
WALKER
HT/WT6' 6", 212 lbs
DOB2/22/1940 (80)
COLLEGE  Bradley
DRAFT1962: Rd 2, Pk 12 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Chester Walker

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Benton Harbor in Benton Harbor Michigan

Age

80 years old

Born

February 22, 1940 in Bethlehem, Mississippi

College

Bradley

Nicknames

The Jet

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1962-63

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2012

  • NBA Champ

    1966-67

General Information

Name

Chester Walker

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Benton Harbor in Benton Harbor Michigan

Age

80 years old

Born

February 22, 1940 in Bethlehem, Mississippi

College

Bradley

Nicknames

The Jet

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1962-63

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2012

  • NBA Champ

    1966-67