Chris Andersen
CHRIS
ANDERSEN
HT/WT6' 10", 245 lbs
DOB7/07/1978 (42)
COLLEGE  Blinn College
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Christopher Claus Andersen

NBA Debut

November 23, 2001

High School

Iola in Iola Texas

Age

42 years old

Born

July 07, 1978 in Long Beach, California

College

Blinn College

Nicknames

Birdman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Christopher Claus Andersen

NBA Debut

November 23, 2001

High School

Iola in Iola Texas

Age

42 years old

Born

July 07, 1978 in Long Beach, California

College

Blinn College

Nicknames

Birdman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2012-13