Chris Boucher
CHRIS
BOUCHER
Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors#25 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 200 lbs
DOB1/11/1993 (28)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
15.5
6.9
RBS
6.6
4.1
AST
1.1
0.4
PER
28.4
22.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Chris Boucher

NBA Debut

March 14, 2018

High School

Damase Boulanger in Alma Canada

Age

28 years old

Born

January 11, 1993 in Castries, Sa

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Swatterboy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$13.5M - 2 yrs
2020
$6.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$7.0M

General Information

Name

Chris Boucher

NBA Debut

March 14, 2018

High School

Damase Boulanger in Alma Canada

Age

28 years old

Born

January 11, 1993 in Castries, Sa

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Swatterboy

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ