Chris Chiozza
CHRIS
CHIOZZA
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#2 Point Guard
HT/WT5' 11", 175 lbs
DOB11/21/1995 (24)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.0
3.2
RBS
1.7
1.4
AST
2.3
1.9
PER
12.9
12.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Christopher Xavier Chiozza

NBA Debut

March 24, 2019

High School

White Station HS in Memphis Tennessee

Age

24 years old

Born

November 21, 1995 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Florida

Nicknames

Cheese

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2019
$0

2020
Q. Offer
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Christopher Xavier Chiozza

NBA Debut

March 24, 2019

High School

White Station HS in Memphis Tennessee

Age

24 years old

Born

November 21, 1995 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Florida

Nicknames

Cheese

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates