Chris Corchiani
CHRIS
CORCHIANI
HT/WT6' 0", 185 lbs
DOB3/28/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1991: Rd 2, Pk 36 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Christopher Corchiani

NBA Debut

January 04, 1992

High School

Hialeah-Miami Lakes in Hialeah Florida

Age

52 years old

Born

March 28, 1968 in Coral Gables, Florida

College

NC State

Nicknames

Fire

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Christopher Corchiani

NBA Debut

January 04, 1992

High School

Hialeah-Miami Lakes in Hialeah Florida

Age

52 years old

Born

March 28, 1968 in Coral Gables, Florida

College

NC State

Nicknames

Fire

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991