Chris Douglas-Roberts
CHRIS
DOUGLAS-ROBERTS
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB1/08/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 40 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Chris Douglas-Roberts

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Cass Technical in Detroit Michigan

Age

33 years old

Born

January 08, 1987 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Memphis

Nicknames

CDR

Fresh

The Dread Pirate

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Chris Douglas-Roberts

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Cass Technical in Detroit Michigan

Age

33 years old

Born

January 08, 1987 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Memphis

Nicknames

CDR

Fresh

The Dread Pirate

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008