Chris Engler
CHRIS
ENGLER
HT/WT6' 11", 245 lbs
DOB3/01/1959 (61)
HIGH SCHOOL  Stillwater in Stillwater Minnesota
DRAFT1982: Rd 3, Pk 60 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Christopher Aaron Engler

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Stillwater in Stillwater Minnesota

Age

61 years old

Born

March 01, 1959 in Stillwater, M

Nicknames

Sticks

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Christopher Aaron Engler

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Stillwater in Stillwater Minnesota

Age

61 years old

Born

March 01, 1959 in Stillwater, M

Nicknames

Sticks

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982