Chris Ford
CHRIS
FORD
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB1/11/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT1972: Rd 2, Pk 17 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Christopher Joseph Ford

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

High School

Holy Spirit in Absecon New Jersey

Age

71 years old

Born

January 11, 1949 in Atlantic City, New Jersey

College

Villanova

Nicknames

The Mad Bomber

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1980-81

General Information

Name

Christopher Joseph Ford

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

High School

Holy Spirit in Absecon New Jersey

Age

71 years old

Born

January 11, 1949 in Atlantic City, New Jersey

College

Villanova

Nicknames

The Mad Bomber

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1980-81