Chris Gatling
CHRIS
GATLING
HT/WT6' 10", 220 lbs
DOB9/03/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Old Dominion
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 16 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Chris Raymond Gatling

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Elizabeth in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

53 years old

Born

September 03, 1967 in Elizabeth, New Jersey

College

Old Dominion

Nicknames

The Energizer

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Chris Raymond Gatling

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Elizabeth in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

53 years old

Born

September 03, 1967 in Elizabeth, New Jersey

College

Old Dominion

Nicknames

The Energizer

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • All Star