Chris Kaman
CHRIS
KAMAN
HT/WT7' 0", 265 lbs
DOB4/28/1982 (38)
COLLEGE  Central Michigan University
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 6 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Christopher Zane Kaman

NBA Debut

October 30, 2003

High School

Tri-Unity Christian in Wyoming Michigan

Age

38 years old

Born

April 28, 1982 in Wyom

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

The Caveman

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Christopher Zane Kaman

NBA Debut

October 30, 2003

High School

Tri-Unity Christian in Wyoming Michigan

Age

38 years old

Born

April 28, 1982 in Wyom

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

The Caveman

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • All Star