Chris Mullin
CHRIS
MULLIN
HT/WT6' 6", 200 lbs
DOB7/30/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 7 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Christopher Paul Mullin

NBA Debut

November 06, 1985

High School

Xaverian in Brooklyn New York

Age

57 years old

Born

July 30, 1963 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Mully

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2011

  • 5x All Star

  • 4x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Christopher Paul Mullin

NBA Debut

November 06, 1985

High School

Xaverian in Brooklyn New York

Age

57 years old

Born

July 30, 1963 in New York, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Mully

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1985

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2011

  • 5x All Star

  • 4x All-NBA