Chris Paul
CHRIS
PAUL
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#3 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB5/06/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  Wake Forest
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 4 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
17.6
18.5
RBS
5.0
4.5
AST
6.7
9.5
PER
21.7
25.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Christopher Emmanuel Paul

NBA Debut

November 01, 2005

High School

West Forsyth in Clemmons North Carolina

Age

35 years old

Born

May 06, 1985 in W

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

CP3

The Point God

The Skate Instructor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$159.7M - 4 yrs
2018
$35.6M

2019
$38.5M

2020
$41.3M

2021
P. Option
$44.2M

Awards

  • ROY

    2005-06

  • 4x AST Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06

  • 9x All-NBA

  • 10x All Star

  • 6x STL Champ

  • 9x All-Defensive

  • AS MVP

    2012-13

Contract

$159.7M - 4 yrs
2018
$35.6M

2019
$38.5M

2020
$41.3M

2021
P. Option
$44.2M

General Information

Name

Christopher Emmanuel Paul

NBA Debut

November 01, 2005

High School

West Forsyth in Clemmons North Carolina

Age

35 years old

Born

May 06, 1985 in W

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

CP3

The Point God

The Skate Instructor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2005

Awards

  • ROY

    2005-06

  • 4x AST Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06

  • 9x All-NBA

  • 10x All Star

  • 6x STL Champ

  • 9x All-Defensive

  • AS MVP

    2012-13