Chris Webber
CHRIS
WEBBER
HT/WT6' 9", 245 lbs
DOB3/01/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 1 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Mayce Edward Christopher Webber III

NBA Debut

November 09, 1993

High School

Detroit Country Day School in Beverly Hills Michigan

Age

47 years old

Born

March 01, 1973 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

C-Webb

The Truth

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • ROY

    1993-94

  • TRB Champ

    1998-99

  • 5x All Star

  • 5x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Mayce Edward Christopher Webber III

NBA Debut

November 09, 1993

High School

Detroit Country Day School in Beverly Hills Michigan

Age

47 years old

Born

March 01, 1973 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

C-Webb

The Truth

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • ROY

    1993-94

  • TRB Champ

    1998-99

  • 5x All Star

  • 5x All-NBA