Chuck Aleksinas
CHUCK
ALEKSINAS
HT/WT6' 11", 260 lbs
DOB2/26/1959 (61)
HIGH SCHOOL  Wamogo in Litchfield Connecticut
DRAFT1982: Rd 4, Pk 76 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles John Aleksinas

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Wamogo in Litchfield Connecticut

Age

61 years old

Born

February 26, 1959 in Litchfield, Connecticut

Nicknames

Asesino

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Charles John Aleksinas

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Wamogo in Litchfield Connecticut

Age

61 years old

Born

February 26, 1959 in Litchfield, Connecticut

Nicknames

Asesino

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982