Chuck Cooper
CHUCK
COOPER
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB9/29/1926 (94)
COLLEGE  Duquesne
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Henry Cooper

NBA Debut

November 01, 1950

High School

Westinghouse in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

94 years old

Born

September 29, 1926 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

Duquesne

Nicknames

CC

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2019

General Information

Name

Charles Henry Cooper

NBA Debut

November 01, 1950

High School

Westinghouse in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

94 years old

Born

September 29, 1926 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

Duquesne

Nicknames

CC

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2019