Chuck Halbert
CHUCK
HALBERT
HT/WT6' 9", 225 lbs
DOB2/27/1919 (101)
COLLEGE  West Texas A&M University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Pinkney Halbert IV

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

House in House New Mexico

Age

101 years old

Born

February 27, 1919 in Albany, Texas

College

West Texas A&M University

Nicknames

Chick

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-BAA

    1946-47

General Information

Name

Charles Pinkney Halbert IV

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

House in House New Mexico

Age

101 years old

Born

February 27, 1919 in Albany, Texas

College

West Texas A&M University

Nicknames

Chick

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-BAA

    1946-47